Benefits of EB5

Benefits of the EB5 Immigration Investor Visa Program include:

  • The freedom to live, work, and retire anywhere in the U.S., regardless of the location of your EB5 investment visa.
  • The principal applicant, spouse, and any children under the age of 21 qualify under the same US Immigration visa application.
  • There is no requirement to manage daily business operations and employees for the investor.
  • There are no travel restrictions in and out of your home country for investor.
  • Investors have equal access to college education at the same cost as in-state residents.
  • Diversification of your investment portfolio in the U.S.
  • Currently, there are no visa quota backlogs.
  • No sponsor is required as in the case of most other employment- or family-based visa categories.
  • No claim for extraordinary ability or education.
  • You have the choice to become a U.S. citizen 5 years after you receive a conditional green card.
  • The legal right to live, work, and retire in the United States for you and your immediate family (spouse and children under the age of 21)
  • A direct route to a Green Card by investing in an enterprise that creates jobs for US citizens
  • The possibility to become a U.S. Citizen after 5 years of being a Green Card holder through investment immigration
  • Investment with a Regional Center requires no day-to-day management of your investment
  • The investment itself can generate passive income and returns
  • No sponsor needed – The applicant can use his/her own personal funds rather than a required sponsorship from an employer or family member
  • No quota backlogs from India —The EB5 Visa category has none of the backlogs typical of other employment and family based green cards
  • In Direct Investment EB5 Green Card Investment one can run a business on our own

Any Question ?

If Any Question Regarding Eb5 Investment Visa...

Contact Us